Definition of great bodily harm
[…] App. 1996), 95-0791. A firearm with a trigger lock is within the definition of a dangerous weapon under sub. (10). State v.948.03 Annotation This section penalizes two types of harm: 1) bodily harm; and 2) great bodily harm. The definition of “substantial bodily harm” under s. 939.22 (38) that includes bone fractures is inapplicable to this section. Although bone fractures do not involve a risk of death, disfigurement, or a permanent or protracted loss or ...FL § 316.027 defines this type of injury as “an injury to a person … which consists of a physical condition that creates a substantial risk of death, serious personal disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of a bodily member or organ.”. An injury of this kind is more than a superficial or minor injury, which a ...

Ryobi battery powered edger.

Julian horsey.